Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Honorable Public Representatives

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Kumar Krishna Mohan (Suday Yadav)Honorable Member, Bihar Legislative Assembly94314089159470202264
Manorma DeviHonorable Member, Bihar Legislative Council, Patna7992340622
Sanjeev Shyam SinghHonorable Member, Bihar Legislative Council, Gaya9431209005
Awadhesh Narayan SinghHonorable Member, Bihar Legislative Council, Patna9431209005
Chandeshwar PrasadMP, Lok Sabhampjehanabad[at]gmail[dot]com
Mahendra PrasadMP, Rajya Sabha01123794441

Zila Parishad Member

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sanju KohliMember, Makhdumpur89876730076207951127
Sangita DeviMember, Makhdumpur9661253935
Dharmendra KumarMember, Makhdumpur8252904261
Sunita KumariMember, Jehanabad7903215804
Devendra KumarMember, Jehanabad77590958609470203133
Ramdeep YadavMember, Ghoshi9155578200
Anuradha SinhaMember, Ghoshi9472205900
Rambha DeviMember, Hulasganj9431019497
Sita DeviMember, Modanganj7739412711
Ajit MistriMember, Kako9973545202

District Panchayat Supervisory Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ujama FahamiProgrammer, District Block Section, Jehanabad9525402205
Abhinav Kumar VermaBlock Facilitator6299989297
Sunil Kumar YadavBlock Facilitator6299989215
Rajeev KumarBlock Account Facilitator6299989461
Sudha KumariBlock Project Manager6299989060
Dinesh KumarBlock Project Manager6299989106

District Rural Development Agency

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Suchitra SahMIS, Cell Lead, 7 Nishchay8097155684
Archana KumariMIS, PMAY9798493399
Prakash Kumar SinhaAccountant9006609741
Nitesh KumarAudit Assistant9810379812
Sandeep Kumar VermaDistrict Audit Officer9507027041
Pankaj KumarTechnical Assistant9801604423
Rashmi RanjanDistrict Program Officer, Manrega9661215677
Shoab AkhtarAssistant Project Officer76329019738541971911
Usha KumariFemale Extension Officer9199761740
Awalesh KumarAssistant Engineer, Manrega9525529028

Building Construction

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ramvinay SharmaCare Taker, Officer Colony9955494819
Aditya KumarJunior Engineer7759929431
Md Sakib NadeemJunior Engineer8368579971
Md NazeemJunior Engineer8340316186
Md Raju AlamJunior Engineer6200706027
Sakaldev PaswanEstimate Officer8407013128
Nawal Kishore SinghAssistant Engineer
Sudhir Kumar RanjanExecutive Engineer7488211930

Central Public Works Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
K K SinghExecutive Engineercpwdpcdl[at]gmail[dot]com82100873730612-2545024

Child Development Project Office

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Kiran KumariWomen Supervisor, Jehanabad8083660928
Babita KumariWomen Supervisor, Jehanabad8271576848
Rakhi KumariWomen Supervisor, Jehanabad7631682797
Seema KumariWomen Supervisor, Jehanabad9472125224
Prabha KumariWomen Supervisor, Jehanabad8804089295
ArchanaChild Development Project Officer, Jehanabad94310051959199859119
Kiran KumariWomen Supervisor, Hulasganj80836609267369001744
Snehlata KumariWomen Supervisor, Hulasganj9852449849
Seema GuptaChild Development Project Officer, Hulasganj94310052009430602525
Gayatri KumariWomen Supervisor, Ratni Faridpur99390889237050240375

District Planning Office

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sikendra KumarPlanning Assistant (Supervisor)7549663627
Pawan KumarPlanning Assistant (Supervisor)8210832785
Arvind KumarPlanning Assistant (Supervisor)8240778771
Priyadarshi Kumar PankajPlanning Assistant (Supervisor)7004252331
Praphul KumarPlanning Assistant (Supervisor)8210687819
Mithilesh Kumar SinhaDistrict Planning Officerdpo[dot]jehanabad-bih[at]nic[dot]in89698445109472658468

District Administration

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ashok KumarLabour Enforcement Officer94700269007079123173
Rupesh SinghMIS Officer, Manrega9472112582
Anil KumarExecutive Engineer, Manrega9523519205
Pankaj KumarTechnical Assistant9801604423
Rashmi RanjanDistrict Program Officer, Manrega9661215677
Shoab AkhtarAssistant Project Officer76329019738541971911
Usha KumariFemale Extension Officer9199761740
Awalesh KumarAssistant Engineer, Manrega9525529028
Vivek KumarDistrict Program Officer, Manrega9631278626
Sandhya RaniSenior Account Officer9122324180

Police Administration

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dipak Ranjan, IPSsuperintendent of Policesp-jehanabad-bih[at]nic[dot]in943182297606114223110
Harishanker KumarAdditional Superintendent of Police85444281690611422310
Ayodhya Singh (Abhiyan)Additional Superintendent of Police, (Abhiyan)8226813150

Sub Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ashok Kumar PandeySub Division Police Officer943180010406114223184
Md ShibgatullahLand Reforms Deputy Collectordclr[dot]jehanabad[at]gmail[dot]com854441233206114-295071
Sri Nikhil Dhanraj NippanikarSub Divisional Officerjehanabadsdo[at]gmail[dot]com9473191254

Panchayat Raj

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Gulab HusainEstablishment Deputy Collector (EDC)-Cum- Panchati raj Officer9955282397

Co- Operative

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Babu RajaCooperative Officer94700897429123446882
Nand KishoreDistrict Co- operative Spreading Officer7992247607
Pawan KumarDistrict Co- operative Spreading Officer6201727448
Kusum KumariDistrict Co- operative Spreading Officer9431003585
Nitu KumariDistrict Co- operative Spreading Officerdcojehanabad[at]gmail[dot]com7991103664

Transport

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ajay Kumar ThakurDistrict Transport Officer9572506129

Jeevika

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Mukesh KumarBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Jehanabad9113199721
Sanjeev KumarBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Ghoshi85218946879264436696
Sanjay KumarBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Makhdumpur7781008674
Mukesh Kumar SinghBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Hulasganj9771479016
Rajesh Kumar GuptaBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Ratni Faridpur90975909157485094766
Poonam KumariBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Kako93048444967808920816
Devendra KumarBlock Programme Manager (BPM), Modanganj7485094765
Ragini KumariDistrict Programme Manager (DPM)75420328018102920208

DRCC

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
UshmanjiPanchayati Raj9525402205
SuparnaBihar Vikas Mission7632901973
Bharat BhushanDistrict Project Manager9504796403
Sandeep KumarIT Supervisor8210496068
Manisha NayakAssistant Manager82945600228210435056
Soni KumariAssistant Manager, BSEFC79033942199835643379
Rupam RanjanaAssistant Manager93343835007991164278
Sheetal KumariAssistant Manager9818446378
Sumedha RaniManager72808006087991175254

District Fisheries

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Santosh KumarFisheries Development Officer95255561637004707353
Ranjan KumarFisheries Development Officer8210751206
Ramadhar ChoudhariFisheries Development Officer9973163952
Md Rageev HussainFisheries Spreading Officerraghibhussain25[at]gmail[dot]com9431807819
Bipin SharmaDistrict Fisheries Officer99349045539473191564

Electricity Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
MaheshMisrti7903948833
Call Centre7033095806
Erki Greed7763818050
Power House, Kako Road, (Bijli Saplai)7763814630
Shiv KumarJunior Engineer, Kako7541814821
Abhay KumarJunior Engineer, Jehanabad Court Area7763814342
Akhilesh SharmaJunior Engineer, Modanganj7632996787
Ajay KumarJunior Engineer, Ghoshi & Hulashganj7763814346
Pradeep KumarJunior Engineer, Makhdumpur7763814347
Ashish KumarJunior Engineer, Pashchimi Jehanabad7763814344

Public Health Engineering Organisation

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Kailash Pati RamJunior Engineer, Gaya8340411364
Anjana KumariJunior Engineer, Gaya7979024032
AC PHED, Gaya9200223656
Anamika KumariJunior Engineer & Coordination, Clean India Mission93043028717050691285
Kritikant MandalJunior Engineer9973618092
Ramsagar SinghJunior Engineer8544428927
Kumar ManishJunior Engineer6207682442
Prashant KumarClean India Movement8789838968
Harjeet Kaur BachchuAssistant Engineer8602318079
Vinay Bihari SharanAccount Officer985410026

Irrigation Division Uderasthan

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Manoj Kumar MrinalJunior Engineer9431426867
Kamlesh Kumar SinghJunior Engineer8292617760
Chandra Bhushan SumanJunior Engineer9123260124
Arvind Kumar MauryaJunior Engineer8840153812
Sitaram SinghJunior Engineer7903885456
Ganesh Prasad DeepakJunior Engineer8340122092
Md Tavshir AhmadJunior Engineer9717688256
Rakesh KumarJunior Engineer84098328636207939527
Ravi Shankar SinhaJunior Engineer8292753001
Ashish KumarAssistant Engineer9430565360

Irrigation Division Ghosi

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Deepak KumarJunior Engineer83401220929472982070
Sushant KumarJunior Engineer8544244098
Shashi Ranjan KumarJunior Engineer7979919595
Vishvnath Pratap SharmaJunior Engineer9470613397
Pawan KumarJunior Engineer9835255069
Md Jeeshan AliAssistant Engineer7903965923
Md Khurshid AnwarExecutive Engineer74638898869294962873

Irrigation Division Jehanabad

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Naveen KumarJunior Engineer7004729737
Santosh KumarJunior Engineer7903518195
Mithilesh Prasad SinhaJunior Engineer8271231023
Kumud RanjanJunior Engineer9097394862
Pravej AkhtarJunior Engineer8864092396
Dhananjay KumarJunior Engineer7903617833
Shyamnandan KumarJunior Engineer98526403117979874480
Santosh Kumar BhartiJunior Engineer92036977839122197390
Bhupendra KumarJunior Engineer99555043189931966302
Dheeraj KumarJunior Engineer97088295996205973514

Minnor Irrigation Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Lakshman SinghJunior Engineer9386981922
Chanadan Kumar BhartiJunior Engineer7019901806
Lakshman SinghJunior Engineer88640867849931217519
Jitendra KumarJunior Engineer9934605374
Sanjay Kumar RajJunior Engineer91223466659386981922
Chandan KumarJunior Engineer8102477603
Kumar BaijnathJunior Engineer91350841309931635562
Praphulla Chandra PrabhakarJunior Engineer8271675995
Harendra KumarAssistant Engineer75469098427543027255
Sanjeev KumarExecutive Engineer93340751518340497672

Rural Work Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Md Soheb AlamJunior Engineer9939934946
Arjun KumarJunior Engineer8720059800
Kashinath PrasadJunior Engineer, Ghoshi9113918694
Satyadev SinghJunior Engineer, Hulashganj9934222051
Pranit KumarJunior Engineer8826898145
Arjun ChoudhariJunior Engineer7992292368
Chandan KumarAssistant Engineer, Jehanabad9205432464
Umesh KumarAssistant Engineer, Modanganj9430476033
Nageshwar Prasad YadavExecutive Engineer89869153289431444679
Umesh Narayan SinghAssistant Engineer , Hulasganj8709155184

Tourism

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Abdhesh SharmaExecutive Engineer8544418275

Local Area Engineering Organisation

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Nityanand SinghJunior Engineer94306787249939693132
Akhilesh PaswanJunior Engineer9955087332
Manish KumarJunior Engineer62005146719608120348
Nitish Kumar BhartiJunior Engineer6204985911
Sri Braj KishorExecutive Engineer9334533773
Shailesh Kumar SinghAssistant Engineer7992327963
Anand KishoreDivisional Account Officer8789787818

Zila Parishad

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sanjeev KumarDistrict Engineer93340751518340497672

National Highway

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Manish KumarAssistant Engineer NH-1109631127105
Jitendra SinghExecutive Engineer NH-11094700013237366078810
Prabhat Ranjan PandeyProject Director NHAI+NH 8377639650527903974411

Road Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Jagdish BaithaJunior Engineer9430377854
Vinod Bihari SharanDivisional Account Officer9934893733
Imtiyaj AhmadExecutive Engineer947001284
Khushboo KumariAssistant Engineer, Monitoring8271851346

Building Construction, Electric

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
RameshLabour7564054339
RajnikantJunior Engineer, Gaya9113741085
Bipin KumarExecutive Engineereee[dot]ewdgaya[at]gmail[dot]com9334542948
Kusum KumariAssistant Engineer7277738889

Bridge Construction ltd.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shashi Bhushan SinghSenior Executive Engineer94318201819470001955
Sri Baraj Bhushan SinghProject Engineer9801723609

Statistical Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Anil Kumar SinhaStatistical Assistant8507635787
Mithilesh Kumar SinhaDistrict Statistical Officer, Incharge89698445109472658468

Health Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
District Health Control Room8544423133
Subhash KumarDilated cardiomyopathy (DCM)99315349118544422744
Shambhu Kumar ShashiGeneral Nursing and Midwifery (GNM)9334099062
Shweta RaniDrug inspector9431247740
Alok KumarCotpa94710028899973982913
Lalan Kumar GuptaDistrict Tuberculosis Officer (TB)6201505867
Umesh ChandHospital Manager8789796876
Arvind KumarDistrict Appraisal & Monitoring Officer93349563949471007317
Anwar AlamDistrict Program Manager93343945259473191879
Ajay Kumar ShrivastavDeputy Superintendent9470003329525187383

Education Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Harishankar KumarDistrict Organisation Commissioner9430021129
Shakil Ahmed KakviKainat Foundation, Kako8809620589
Uday Kumar SinghJunior Engineer
Awadhesh KumarStatistics supervisor97097605088340369814
MeenuAssistant Programme Officer, Sarv Shiksha85444113947903889259
Priyanka KumariDistrict Program Officer, MDM9110059067
Nishant GunjanDistrict Program Officer7004895236
Dhurb Narayan PrasadDistrict Program Officer, Planning & Account/Literacy/Secondary9934287117
Ramsagar SinghDistrict Education Officer85444113919065715555
Ramesh Kumar PalDistrict Program Officer, Sarv Shiksha Abhiyan85444113929199663302

National Informatics Centre

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shailendra Kumar SinghDistrict Informatics Officerbihjeh[at]nic[dot]in943166289906114222302
Sarwesh KumarAdditional District Informatics Officer957046489906114222302

Block Jehanabad

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Suryakant Prasad SinhaBlock Cooperative Officer94714802937295032132
Nand Kishore SinghBlock Cooperative Officer7992247607
Ramlakhan PrasadSenior Assistant9234299534
Arun KumarJunior Engineer9122022118
Shanbhu KumarJunior Engineer, Manrega9905481902
Kishore Kumar JhaLabour Enforcement Officer7033087703
Anjani KumarBlock Agriculture Officer9934961465
Anil KumarDistrict Program Officer, Manrega7783821763
Manoj KumarBlock Panchyat Raj Officer9430059433
ArchanaChild Development Project Officer, Jehanabad94310051959199859119

Block Makhdumpur

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Vinay KumarIndustrial Extension Officer6200275229
Subhash Chandra PrasadHead of Police Station, Tourist Thana, Barabar9939432939
Surendra ChoudhariSenior Assistant9204564805
Amar JeeAccountant, Barabar Thana8083376146
Ravindra Nath SinghHead of Police Station9431822260
Anil KumarAssistant Engineer, Power supply7763814345
Abhishek KumarDistrict Program Officer, Manrega9504482944
Girijesh NandanBlock Panchyat Raj Officer8581993490
Kunal BhartiHospital manager, Referral Hospital9386022215
Dr Lalan Kumar GuptaTreatment Officer, PHC9470003331

Block Kako

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Amrendra KumarHead of Police Station943182226206114255004
Salim AhasanBlock Najir9431617334
Satish KumarJunior Engineer, Manrega8340557187
Lal Babu SinghHealth Manager9097997465
Dr Shiv Kumar PrasadMedical Officer Incharge9470003335
Abhay Pratap SinghBlock Statistics Supervisor8083707395
Md Shamim AnsariBlock Agriculture Officer8002827995
Dr Anita KumariItinerant Veterinary8002667304
Sanjeev Kumar RatnBlock Welfare Officer9931003413
Rajeev KumarBlock Panchyat Raj Officer7250236349

Block Hulasganj

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ravi Shankar KumarBlock Statistics Supervisor7992408338
Dr. Virendra Kumar SinghMedical Officer Incharge9470003333
Ghanshyam PrasadHead of Police Station943182226106114271469
Abhay Kumar MishraJunior Engineer, Manrega9430071113
Satyendra MochiBlock Education Officer99347344376201775290
Mithilesh SinghBlock Programme Officer, Manrega7004182688
Ravindra BhushanLabour Enforcement Officer9334421138
Ajeet KumarBlock Agriculture Officer9122783553
Deepak KumarBlock Supply Officer9334555628
Pramod KumarBlock Welfare Officer8102151974

Block Modanganj

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sanjeev KumarBlock Supply Officer8092100416
Mahendra MehraJunior Engineer, Manrega9430918983
Sunil KumarBlock Programme Officer, Manrega8809602964
Md Afatab AlamHealth Manager9835810579
Dr. Ekbal HaidarMedical Officer Incharge, Okari94700033348210203116
Rajesh ChoudhariBlock Welfare Officer8340513346
Rambahadur MahtoBlock Agriculture Officer8298905482
Jyoti PrakashBlock Statistics Supervisor98522640508709451736
Bhola Prasad SinghBlock Cooperative Officer9570248001
Sonika MandilwarChild Development Project Officer, Modanganj94310051998789372483

Block Ratnifaridpur

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Arvind KumarJunior Engineer, Manrega8789549236
Rekha KumariBlock Programme Officer, Manrega9939703210
Sanjeev KumarBlock Supply Officer8092100416
Lal BabuHealth Manager9097997465
Dr. Ranjeet KumarMedical Officer Incharge, Shakurabad94700033257004735579
Arjun MochiBlock Education Officer9931974594
Gajendra KumarRevenue Staff-Cum-incharge Circle inspector9905832260
Ratneshwar ShahiBlock Agriculture Officer7739897269
Rajesh ChoudhariBlock Welfare Officer8340513346
Shabana KashafiChild Development Project Officer, Ratni Faridpur9431005198

Block Ghoshi

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Manoj KumarAssistant Godown Manager (AGM)7004386858
Arun KumarJunior Engineer, Manrega9304044932
Md ShahnawajHealth Manager9504078434
Dr Arun KumarMedical officer, PHC7634906634
Ajeet KumarBlock Agriculture Officer9122783553
Anil KumarDistrict Program Officer, Manrega7783821763
Pramod KumarBlock Welfare Officer8102151974
Anju KumariChild Development Project Officer, Ghoshi94310051947739147118
Prem KumarLabour Enforcement Officer94708330576206306261
Anupam KumarBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]gho[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com94318180759661027519