Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Administration
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shree Navin Kumar, IASDistrict Magistratedm-jehanabad[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in943122610006114223072
Manesh Kumar Meena IASDeputy Development Commissionerddc-jehanabad-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181835206114223079
Sri Arvind MandalAdditional Collectoradm[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431632413
Suranjita SinhaDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officerpgrod[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9934409472
Mahfuz AalamEstablishment Deputy Collector (EDC)-Cum- Panchati raj Officer9430029324
Md Mahfooj AlamDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer9430029324
Smt. Priyanka SinhaDy, Election Officerdyeo_jehanabad[at]yahoo[dot]com8544429921
Md. ShibgatulahDCLR Jehanabad8544412332
Md. MustaqueSubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officerpgrosubjeh[at]gmail[dot]com8521977309
Abhay KumarNodal Officer, R.T.P.S9431084910
Police Administration
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shree Maneesh, IPSsuperintendent of Policesp-jehanabad-bih[at]nic[dot]in943182297606114223110
Sanjeev KumarAdditional Superintendent of Police(Abhiyan)82102230890611422310
Pankaj KumarAdditional Superintendent of Police, (Main)9523228004
Sub Division
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Smt. Nivedita KumariSub Divisional Officerjehanabadsdo[at]gmail[dot]com9473191254
Panchayat Raj
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Mahfuz AalamEstablishment Deputy Collector (EDC)-Cum- Panchati raj Officer9430029324
Co- Operative
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Vidhya Bhushan MishraDistrict Co- operative Officerdcojehanabad[at]gmail[dot]com9835611123
Transport
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dhirendra KumarDistrict Transport Officer9060838631
Electricity Division
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Nikhilesh KumarExecutive Engineer7763814340
Sri Pravej AlamAssistant Engineer Project7033291917
Sri Shantosh KumarAssistant (Maintenance) Jehanabad7903867857
Sri Vishal Kumar ChowdhryAssistant Engineer , Jehanabad7763818243
Sri Prashant KumarAssistant Engineer , Makhdumpur7763814345
Sri Niraj KumarAssistant Engineer Jehanabad7763814341
Public Health Engineering Organisation
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Chandrabhushan RamExecutive Engineer8544428568
Irrigation Division Uderasthan
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Arvind KumarExecutive Engineer9430030700
Sri Sanjiv KumarAssistant Engineer9199427686
Sri Sunil KumarAssistant Engineer9504999919
Irrigation Division Ghosi
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Anil KumarExecutive Engineer9470005087
Irrigation Division Jehanabad
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Amrendra Kumar Chowdhryकार्यपालक अभियंता9661447690
Sri Raghunath YadavAssistant Engineer9507208251
Minnor Irrigation Division
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Sanjiv KumarExecutive Engineer9334075151
Sri Raushan GoyalAssistant Engineer9431925375
Rural Work Division
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Sanjay KumarAssistant Engineer8986915784
Sri Lakshman PrasadExecutive Engineer8986915328
Sri Umesh narayan SinghAssistant Engineer , Hulasganj8709155184
Sri Rajendra Prasad SinghAssistant Engineer , Makhdumpur8541010488
Sri Naresh Kumar chowdharyAssistant Engineer , Ghosi7992203790
Sri Sukhdev PrasadAssistant Engineer Ratni Faridpur8986915578
Tourism
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Abdhesh SharmaExecutive Engineer8544418275
Local Area Engineering Organisation
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Braj KishorExecutive Engineer9334533773
Sri Digamber JhaAssistant Engineer9473495944
Sri Ramanuj SinghAssistant Engineer9430676448
Zila Parishad
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Md. ArsadDistrict Engineer9801591310
National Highway
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Jitendra SinghExecutive Engineer9470001323
Sri Prabhat Ranjan PandeyProject Director NHAI+NH 837763965052
Road Division
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Rajendra Prasad RajanExecutive Engineer947001284
Sri Narendra PatelAssistant Engineer9801332894
Building Construction
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Parmeshwar SinghExecutive Engineer9308508725
Sri Ramchandra YadavAssistant Engineer9430633605
Bridge Construction ltd.
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Srikant ShastriSenior Executive Engineer9431820181
Sri Baraj Bhushan SinghProject Engineer9801723609
Health Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sri Mukesh KumarCivil Surgeon9470003329
Education Department
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Vidhyasagar SinghDistrict Education Officer8544411391
Sri Durga YadavDistrict program Officer Sarv Shiksha8544411392
Block Jehanabad
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Devendra Kumar PaswanBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818077
Sunil Kumar SahCircle Officer Jehanabadco[dot]jeh[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412575
Sudhir Kumar LalBlock Welfare officerbwo[dot]jeh[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com7739236474
Ajay KumarIn-charge Medical Officer9470003326
Santosh KumarIncharge , Vishunganj OP9122420745
Sanjay ShankerIncharge , Kalpa OP947040603006114-227395
Baikunth KumarIncharge , Bhelabar OP773930269906114-232170
Sadar AnchalSadar Anchal06114-226795
Kunti KumariThana In-charge (Women)8084263006
Sanjay PaswanThana In-charge SC/ST9434369895
Block Makhdumpur
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Indradeo PanditCircle Officerco[dot]mak[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412577
Anil MistriBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]mak[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818078
Block Kako
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Kishum Dayal RaiCircle Officerco[dot]kak[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412576
Dr. Ajay KumarBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]kak[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818079
Block Hulasganj
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Saurav SinhaBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]gho[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818490
Arun KumarCircle Officerco[dot]gho[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412574
Block Modanganj
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shyam KishoreBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]mod[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818076
Pramod KumarCircle Officerco[dot]mod[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412578
Block Ratnifaridpur
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Ashutosh KumarBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]rat[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818080
Indradeo PanditCircle Officerco[dot]rat[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412579
Block Ghoshi
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Anupam KumarBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]jeh[dot]gho[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9431818075
Arun KumarIn- Circle Officer Jehanabadco[dot]gho[dot]jeh[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412573